Club Officials

Chairperson
Mr Dave Hendel
01522 822737
-
Secretary
Mrs Cheryl Hendel
01522 822737
07557 234091
Hon. Treasurer
Mr Steve Wilson
07713 332337
-
Head Coach
Mr Michael Glossop
lv.coachmichael@yahoo.com
07904 570487
Welfare Officer
Mrs Ann Oldham
annoldham01@hotmail.com
-
Safety Officer
Mr Simon Nicholls
07974 687741
--
Web Site
Mr Andy Mason
swimcoach@me.com
-
Membership Secretary
Mrs Cheryl Hendel
01522 822737
-
Club Shop
Mrs Helen Nicholls
07985 765986
-
Learn to Swim
Mr Ollie Greenwood
Via Club Secretary
-
LVSC Open Meet Sec
Mr Dave Hendel
01522 822737
-
ASA Registration
Mrs Cheryl Hendel
01522 822737 / 07557 234091
-
Swim PBs
Mrs Karen Mallett
via email on PB chart
-
Club Records
Mrs Karen Mallett
via email on PB chart
-
LVSC insurance rep
Mrs Cheryl Hendel
01522 822737
-
Gala Officials Organiser
Mrs Ann Oldham
annoldham01@hotmail.com
-
Trophy Trustees
VACANT
n/a
-
Committee Member
Mrs Jacqui Burr
colinburr951@btinternet.com
-
Committee Member
Mrs Sue Collett
07793 293120
-
Committee Member
Jackie Mettam
mettamj1@aol.com

Committee Member
Mrs Helen Nicholls
07985 765986
-
Committee Member
Mr Simon Nicholls
07974 687741
-
Committee Member
Mrs Ann Oldham
annoldham01@hotmail.com
-
Committee Member
Mr Nigel Oldham
07818 847007
-
Committee Member
Mrs Emily Wood
ejpdwood@hotmail.com
-
Liaison Officer
Mrs Jacqui Burr
colinburr951@btinternet.com
-
Liaison Officer (Juniors)
Mrs S Edmond
See at sessions
-
Liaison Officer
Mrs Jackie Mettam
mettamj1@aol.com
-
Liaison Officer
Mrs Helen Nicholls
shalk422@aol.com
Liaison Officer
Mr John Peutrill
john.peutrill@ntlworld.com
-
Liaison Officer
Mrs Emily Wood
ejpdwood@hotmail.com
-
LTS Liaison Officer
Mrs Cheryl Hendel
01522 822737 / 07557 234091
-
Bi/Triathlon Organiser
Mr Ian Paulger
01522 543266
-
Social Events/Fundraising
VACANT
n/a
-

Honorary Life Members

1979 - Mrs J. Highfield, Mr G. Kirby
1980 - Mrs E. Rastall, Mr D. Vickers, Mr K. Harris
1981 - Mr & Mrs A. Coffey, Mr & Mrs R. Rennie
1982 - N/A
1983 - Mrs J. Russell
1984 - Mrs S. Wilkinson, Mr C. Abboit, Mr M. Birkett
1985 - Mr S. Yellop
1986 - No one nominated
1987 - Mr Rackman, Mr E. Weatherill
1988 - Mr K. Boddy, Mrs M. Boddy
1989 - M.Harrison, T.Hunter, F.Roberts
1990 - J.Smith, M.Smith
1991 - Mr M. Patch, Mrs C. Patch, R.Reed
1992 - E.King, M.Vickers, D.Smith
1993 - R.Hairsine
1994 - R.Derby, M.Kyte
1995 - N/A
1996 - N/A
1997 - Mrs A.Toyne, Mr S.Patch
1998 - No one nominated
1999 - Dave Smith
2000 - Mrs L. Dickinson, Mrs C.Craigen, Mr D.Buckley, Mr E.Coulthard
2001 - Mrs J.Graves, Mr M.Graves
2002 - Mr B.Whitworth
2003 - Miss K.Haywood
2004 - Mrs K.O'Connor
2005 - Ann Paulger, Dot Mason, Steve Gunter
2006 - Richard Apps
2007 - Rob Welbourn
2008 - Joanne Highfield, Lizzie Simmonds, Paul Cobb, Nigel Burley
2009 - Yvonne Apps
2010 - Ian Paulger
2011 - Fraser Farren, Leanne Roe
2012 - Fred Furniss
2013 - Oliver Bitowt
2014 - Sophia Collett
2015 - Jack Burnell
2016 - Lucie Nicholls